Logo For Italy
意大利文化的集资平台,世界遗产

加入foritaly 组织

如果你热爱意大利食物,艺术,文化以及生活方式,现在你可以成为它的一部分。

Foritaly是一个可以让全世界人们展示他们对意大利热爱的组织。组织目标是让这种爱转换成具体的计划来保护意大利历遗产:ForItaly,事实上是意大利艺术和文化的集资平台。

Join us!

和foritaly一起,现在为意大利的独特艺术文化遗产保护作出具体贡献已经成为可能。参加我们的集资活动,成为一个英雄!
一旦您订阅了下面这里,您将会收到通知以告知我们正在进行以及将来的活动。然后您将能够加入这个有意思,能得到许多精彩奖品的活动。

Informativa privacy / Privacy statement
ex art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/03 (italian privacy law)
Data Controller
Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Associazione ARPANet per la Cultura, with registered office in Milano (Italy)

. Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the mentioned Associazione ARPANet per la Cultura exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.
No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.
Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins and newsletters, is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.
Data Provided Voluntarily by Users Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookie Policy
For Italy uses cookies and other automated data collection tools when you use the Service. When you visit www.foritaly.org, we may send one or more cookies – a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters – to your computer.
For Italy uses session cookies and persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser’s directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser.

Optional Data Provision
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.
Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.
Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

Data Subjects' Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.
All requests should be emailed to privacy {at} foritaly.org, or sent to the above mentioned Address of Associazione ARPANet per la Cultura.
This privacy notice can be viewed in automatic format by means of the most recent browsers implementing the P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) standard as proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).
All efforts will be made to ensure the highest interoperability between the functions of this site and the automatic privacy verification mechanisms that are made available by some software products applied by users.


For Italy © 2013-2015 | ARPANet Srl - VAT IT12505010152 | Arts Council Sas di Pellegrini Alessandra - VAT IT05201620969 | Milano, ITALIA ! Privacy & cookie policy